home page
parents
students
staff
header logo
district
high school
middle school
elementary
content top
High School
7:40
1st Bell


7:45 - 8:00
First period


8:33 - 9:18
Second period


9:21 - 10:06
Third period


10:09 - 10:54
Fourth period


Lunch A : 10:54 - 11:24
Lunch B: 11:42 - 12:12


10:57 - 11:42
Fifth period


12:15 - 1:00
Sixth period


1:03 - 1:48
Seventh period


1:51 - 2:36
Eighth period


2:38
Dismissal Bell (for bus)


2:42
Dismissal Bell (for drivers/pickups/extra-curriculars)
Middle School

Students Cannot enter the building before 7:15 a.m. ( Report directly to the cafeteria)

Cafeteria - 7:31

Warning Bell 7:37

1st Period 7:40 - 8:25

2nd period 8:28- 9:13

3rd period 9:16 - 10:01

4th period 10:04 - 10:49

5th period 10:52 - 12:17

1st lunch 10:52- 11:22

2nd lunch 11:47- 12:17

6th period 12:20 - 1:05

7th period 1:08 - 1:53

8th period 1:56- 2:30

Dismissal 2:31

Walkers/Athletes/Riders' Dismissal as soon as buses pull out

After School Detention 2:31 - 3:00 ( Tuesdays and Thursdays)

Elementary School

7:00

Latckey

8:15

Student Drop - Off

8:40

Tardy Bell

8:45

Classes Begin

10:45

Pre - K & K Lunch

11:25

1st & 2nd grade Lunch

12:05

3rd & 4th grade Lunch

3:15

Pick - ups

3:20

Buses Depart
Valley Local School District | 1821 State Route 728 Lucasville, Ohio 45648 | Phone: 740 - 259-3115 | Fax: 740-259-2314
facebook
© 2018. All Rights Reserved. Valley Local School District.
Valley Local School District | 1821 State Route 728 Lucasville, Ohio 45648 | Phone: 740 - 259-3115 | Fax: 740-259-2314
facebook